MCbrand Logo Vertical smallC
We are pleased to announce the launch of the new Alliances Lesser Caucasus Programme website
More interactive, user-friendly and resourceful, it is a perfect tool for knowledge sharing and keeping you up to date with the latest developments in market systems development in the livestock sector in Georgia. We have gathered the Programme’s knowledge, experience, ideas and creativity and will continue to work on this resource to make it a key destination for all those who are interested in market systems development and in ALCP endeavors in particular.
Film: You can view our multimedia files directly from the ALCP Gallery/Film categories or by connecting to our social media pages.
News & Blog: The news section will update you on all important events and activities in the agricultural sector in the region, and the ALCP Blog welcomes you to read our feature stories and posts by our partners.
Downloads Library: A key resource destination for those interested in market systems development or in issues related to the livestock sector and region. You can find our case studies, reports, surveys, guidelines and other related documents in the ALCP’s unique Downloads library, which covers topics such as Gender and WEE, M4P, market systems development, agriculture, land ownership and DRR.